Virtual Weapons Museum header

SHIPS INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

[ F ]


FINLAND 
 
 Carelia
 Timber Carrier
1921 
 
 Vetehinen (Pu-89 - Improved German Class UC-III)
 Submarine
1930 
 
 Saukko (Pu-110)
 Submarine
1930 
 
 Vesikko (Improved German Class UB-II)
 Submarine
1927 
 
 
 
 
FRANCE 
 
 La Dauphine
 French Caravel
1519 
 
 Dauphine Royal
 Sailing Warship (Vasseau)
1658 
 
 Chebeck
 Oar-Assisted Sailing Warship (Vasseau)
1670 
 
 Ville de Paris
 First Rate Sailing Warship
1764 
 
 Charles
 French Oared Frigate
1776 
 
 Bomb Vessel
 Light Mortar Vessel
1780 
 
 Washington
 French Liner - Pattle Steamer
1847 
 
 Gloire
 Battleship
1860 
 
 Armide
 Battleship
1867 
 
 Courbet
 Battleship
1882 
 
 La Champagne
 Liner
1885 
 
 Bombe
 Torpedo Gunboat
1885 
 
 Balny
 Torpedo Boat
1886 
 
 Goubet I
 Submarine
1887 
 
 Gymnote
 Submarine
1888 
 
 Forbin
 Cruiser
1888 
 
 Gustave Zede
 Submarine
1893 
 
 Friant
 Cruiser
1893 
 
 Forban
 Torpedo Boat
1895 
 
 Foudre
 Aircraft Carrier
1895 
 
 Dunkerque
 Full-Rigged Sailing Cargo Ship
1896 
 
 Campinas
 Aircraft Carrier
1896 
 
 Nord
 Nord Class Aircraft Carrier
1898 
 
 Pas-de-Calais
 Nord Class Aircraft Carrier
1898 
 
 Framee
 Destroyer
1899 
 
 Gloire
 Cruiser
1900 
 
 Farfadet
 Submarine
1901 
 
 Espadon
 Submarine
1901 
 
 Conde
 Cruiser
1902 
 
 Edgar Quinet
 Cruiser
1907 
 
 France
 Liner
1910 
 
 Rouen
 Aircraft Carrier
1912 
 
 Euler
 Submarine
1912 
 
 Gustave Zede
 Submarine
1913 
 
 Bretagne
 Battleship
1913 
 
 Dupuy de Lome
 Submarine
1915 
 
 Commandant de Rose
 Steam Schooner
1918 
 
 Bearn
 Aircraft Carrier
1920 
 
 Duguay-Trouin
 Cruiser
1923 
 
 Explorateur Grandidier
 Liner
1924 
 
 Galathee
 Submarine
1925 
 
 Bourrasque
 Destroyer
1925 
 
 Espadon
 Submarine
1926 
 
 Eurydice
 Submarine
1927 
 
 Eridan
 Liner
1928 
 
 Pluton
 Minelayer
1929 
 
 Commandant Teste
 Aircraft Carrier
1929 
 
 Surcouf
 Submarine
1929 
 
 Henri Poincare
 Submarine
1929 
 
 Dupleix
 Cruiser
1930 
 
 Georges Philippar
 Liner
1930 
 
 Aigle
 Destroyer
1931 
 
 L'Indomptable
 Destroyer
1933 
 
 Emile Bertin
 Light Cruiser
1933 
 
 Gustave Zede
 Command Ship
1934 
 
 Gloire
 Cruiser
1935 
 
 Dunkerque
 Battlecruiser
1935 
 
 Joffre
 Joffre Class Aircraft Carrier
1938 
 
 Painleve'
 Joffre Class Aircraft Carrier
1939 
 
 Dixmude
 Aircraft Carrier
1940 
 
 Clemenceau
 Battleship
1943 
 
 Arromanches
 Aircraft Carrier
1943 
 
 De Grasse
 Cruiser
1946 
 
 PA28 Project (Clemenceau)
 Aircraft Carrier
1947 
 
 Bois Belleau
 Lafayette Class Aircraft Carrier
1942 
 
 Lafayette
 Lafayette Class Aircraft Carrier
1943 
 
 Trieste
 Bathyscaphe
1953 
 
 Clemenceau
 Clemenceau Class Aircraft Carrier
1957 
 
 Foch
 Clemenceau Class Aircraft Carrier
1960 
 
 PA58 Project
 Aircraft Carrier
1960 
 
 Jeanne D'Arc
 Aircraft Carrier
1961 
 
 Doudart de Lagree
 Frigate
1961 
 
 Duquesne
 Destroyer
1966 
 
 Duguay-Trouin
 Destroyer
1973 
 
 D'Estienne d'Orves
 Light Frigate
1973 
 
 PA75 Project (Charles de Gaulle)
 Aircraft Carrier
1975 
 
 Georges Leygues
 Destroyer
1976 
 
 Dupleix
 Destroyer
1978 
 
 Edera
 Minesweeper
1955 
 
 Daphne'
 Submarine
1959 
 
 Eridan
 Minehunter
1979 
 
 Floreal
 Frigate
1990 
 
 Le Triomphant
 Nuclear Submarine
1993 
 
 Charles de Gaulle
 Aircraft Carrier
1994 
 
 Mistral
 Amphibious Assault Ship
2004 
 
 Aquitaine
 FREMM-Type Frigate
2012 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to Index


                
©2017, 2009-2017 VirtualWeaponsMuseum.com • All Rights Reserved
 
eXTReMe Tracker