Virtual Weapons Museum header

SHIPS INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

[ R ]


 ROMAN EMPIRE
 
 Roman Quinquereme
 Roman War Galley
 350BCE
 
 Roman Trireme
 Roman War Galley
 c.200BCE
 
 
 
 
 ROMANIA
 
 Mutenia
 Destroyer
1982 
 
 Admiral Petre Barbuneanu
Frigate 
1981 
 
 
 
 
 RUSSIA/SOVIET UNION
 
 Novgorod
 Coast Defence Ship
1876 
 
 Viborg
 Torpedo Boat
1886 
 
 Ekaterina II
 Battleship
1886 
 
 Gromoboi
 Cruiser
1899 
 
 Aurora
 Cruiser
1900 
 
 Bayan
 Cruiser
1900 
 
 Askold
 Cruiser
1900 
 
 Baikal
 Train Ferry
1900 
 
 Retvisan
 Battleship
1900 
 
 Tsessarevitch
 Battleship
1901 
 
 Komintern
Aircraft Carrier 
1902 
 
 Kniaz Souvarov
 Battleship
1902 
 
 Byedovi
 Destroyer
1902 
 
 Almaz
Aircraft Carrier 
1903 
 
 Izumrud
 Cruiser
1903 
 
 Groki
 Destroyer
1904 
 
 Rurik
 Cruiser
1906 
 
 Fugas
 Minesweeper
1910 
 
 Gangut
 Battleship
1911 
 
 Czar
 Liner
1912 
 
 Gromki
 Destroyer
1913 
 
 Frunze
 Destroyer
1915 
 
 Admiral Nakhimov
 Cruiser
1915 
 
 Ersh
 Submarine
1931 
 
 Krasnyi Kavkaz
 Cruiser
1932 
 
 Kirov
 Cruiser
1936 
 
 G5
 Torpedo Gunboat
1938 
 
 D 3 Type MTB
 Motor Torpedo Boat
1939 
 
 T 371
 Minesweeper
1943 
 
 Neustrashimyy
 Destroyer
1951 
 
 Admiral Senyavin
 Cruiser
1952 
 
 Dmitry Pozharsky
 Cruiser
1953 
 
 Dmitri Donskoi
 Cruiser
1953 
 
 Whiskey
 Submarine
1956 
 
 Golf I
 Missile Submarine
1957 
 
 Gremyaschiy
 Destroyer
1959 
 
 Chazhma
 Missile Range Ship
1959 
 
 Boykiy
 Destroyer
1960 
 
 Ognevoy
 Destroyer
1963 
 
 Moskva
Moskva Class Helicopter Carrier 
1964 
 
 Alligator Class
 Landing Ship
1964 
 
 Leningrad
Moskva Class Aircraft Carrier 
1966 
 
 Yankee
 Nuclear Submarine
1967 
 
 Charlie II
 Missile Nuclear Submarine
1967 
 
 Nanuchka I
 Corvette
1969 
 
 Izumrud
 Frigate
1970 
 
 Delta I
 Nuclear Submarine
1971 
 
 Kiev
Kiev Class Aircraft Carrier 
1972 
 
 Kerch
 Cruiser
1973 
 
 Minsk
Kiev Class Aircraft Carrier 
1975 
 
 Ivan Rogov
 Amphibious Assault Ship
1977 
 
 Kirov
 Guided Missile Cruiser
1977 
 
 Victor III
 Nuclear Submarine
1978 
 
 Novorossisk
Kiev Class Aircraft Carrier 
1978 
 
 Kharkov
Kiev Class Aircraft Carrier 
1978 
 
 Typhoon
 Nuclear Submarine
1979 
 
 Slava
 Cruiser
1979 
 
 India
 Rescue Submarine
1979 
 
 Kilo
 Submarine
1981 
 
 Oscar I
 Nuclear Submarine
1981 
 
 Sierra
 Nuclear Submarine
1983 
 
 Neustrashimyy
 Frigate
1988 
 
 Krasnograd
 Cargo Ship
1991 
 
 Kursk
 Nuclear Submarine
1994 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to Index


                
©2017, 2009-2017 VirtualWeaponsMuseum.com • All Rights Reserved
 
eXTReMe Tracker