Virtual Weapons Museum header

SHIPS INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

[ I ]


INDIA 
 
 Delhi
 Cruiser
1932 
 
 Vikrant
Aircraft Carrier 
1945 
 
 Godavari
Frigate 
1980 
 
 
 
 
IRAN 
 
 Alvand
 Frigate
1968 
 
 
 
 
IRELAND 
 
 Fenian Ram
 Irish Republican Submarine
1881 
 
 
 
 
ISREAL 
 
 Eilat
 Corvette
1994 
 
 
 
 
ITALY 
 
 Cargo Ship
 Sailing Cargo Ship
1200 
 
 Affondatore
 Turret Battleship
1865 
 
 Avvoltoio
 Torpedo Boat
1879 
 
 Italia
 Battleship
1880 
 
 Euterpe
 Torpedo Boat
1883 
 
 Etna
 Cruiser
1885 
 
 Euridice
 Cruiser
1890 
 
 Delfino
 Submarine
1892 
 
 Europa
Seaplane Carrier 
1895 
 
 Francesco Ferruccio
 Cruiser
1902 
 
 Borea
 Destroyer
1902 
 
 Bengasi
 Naval Transport
1904 
 
 Bronte
 Naval Fuel Carrier
1904 
 
 Pisa
 Cruiser
1907 
 
 San Giorgio
 Cruiser
1908 
 
 Garibaldino
 Destroyer
1910 
 
 Dante Alighieri
 Battleship
1910 
 
 Conte di Cavour
 Battleship
1911 
 
 Marsala
 Cruiser
1912 
 
 Atropo
 Submarine
1912 
 
 Guglielmo Pepe
 Destroyer
1914 
 
 Balilla
 Submarine
1915 
 
 Augusto Riboty
 Floatilla Leader
1916 
 
 Duilio
 Liner
1916 
 
 Barbarigo
 Submarine
1917 
 
 Falco
 Floatilla Leader
1919 
 
 Dalmazia
 Oiler
1922 
 
 Conte Verde
 Liner
1922 
 
 Giuseppe Miraglia
Aircraft Carrier 
1923 
 
 Calatafimi
 Destroyer
1923 
 
 Aquila
Aircraft Carrier 
1926 
 
 Trieste
 Cruiser
1926 
 
 Trento
 Cruiser
1927 
 
 Sparviero
Aircraft Carrier 
1927 
 
 Domenico Millelire
 Submarine
1927 
 
 Enrico Toti
 Submarine
1928 
 
 Giovanni da Procida
 Submarine
1928 
 
 Artiglio II
 Salvage Vessel
1929 
 
 Amerigo Vespucci
 Full Rigged Ship
1930 
 
 Fiume
 Cruiser
1930 
 
 Giovanni delle Bande Nere
 Cruiser
1930 
 
 Alberto da Giussano
 Fast Destroyer
1930 
 
 Delfino
 Submarine
1930 
 
 Rex
 Liner
1931 
 
 Conte di Savoia
 Liner
1931 
 
 Baleno
 Destroyer
1931 
 
 Fulmine
 Destroyer
1931 
 
 Pola
 Cruiser
1931 
 
 Luigi Cadorna
 Cruiser
1931 
 
 Giuseppe Garibaldi
 Cruiser
1934 
 
 Emanuele Filiberto Duca D'Aosta
 Cruiser
1935 
 
 Eugenio di Savoia
 Cruiser
1935 
 
 Eritrea
 Sloop
1935 
 
 Enrico Tazzoli
 Submarine
1935 
 
 Aradam
 Submarine
1936 
 
 Diaspro
 Submarine
1936 
 
 Corallo
 Submarine
1936 
 
 Dagabur
 Submarine
1936 
 
 Vincenzo Gioberti
 Destroyer
1936 
 
 Dandolo
 Submarine
1937 
 
 Artigliere
 Destroyer
1937 
 
 Littorio
 Battleship
1937 
 
 Vittorio Veneto
 Battleship
1937 
 
 Brin
 Submarine
1938 
 
 Durbo
 Submarine
1938 
 
 Galvani
 Submarine
1938 
 
 Barbarigo
 Submarine
1938 
 
 Archimede
 Submarine
1939 
 
 Attilio Regolo
 Light Cruiser
1940 
 
 Enrico Tazzoli
 Submarine
1942 
 
 Bronzo
 Submarine
1941 
 
 Caio Mario
 Light Cruiser
1941 
 
 Ulpio Traiano
 Light Cruiser
1942 
 
 Etna
 Cruiser
1942 
 
 Bombardiere
 Destroyer
1942 
 
 Fionda
 Destroyer
1942 
 
 CB12
 Midget Submarine
1943 
 
 Ariete
 Destroyer
1943 
 
 Dragone
 Destroyer
1943 
 
 Bombarda
 Escort Vessel/Corvette
1942 
 
 Danaide
 Corvette
1942 
 
 Daga
 Escort Ship
1943 
 
 Daino
 Minesweeper
1945 
 
 Anastasis
 Liner (Later US Private Hospital Ship)
1953 
 
 Centauro
 Frigate
1954 
 
 Filicudi
 Net Layer
1954 
 
 Cigno
 Frigate
1955 
 
 Edera
 Minesweeper
1955 
 
 Bambu
 Coastal Minesweeper
1956 
 
 Caorle
 Landing Ship
1957 
 
 Dromia
 Minesweeper
1957 
 
 Carlo Bergamini
 Frigate
1960 
 
 Caio Duilio
 Cruiser
1962 
 
 Impavido
 Destroyer
1962 
 
 Galileo Galilei
 Liner (Later Cruise Ship)
1963 
 
 Dardo
 Motor Gunboat
1964 
 
 Enrico Toti
 Submarine
1967 
 
 Carabiniere
 Frigate
1967 
 
 Vittorio Veneto
 Helicopter Cruiser
1967 
 
 Basento
 Naval Water Tanker
1970 
 
 Audace
 Destroyer
1971 
 
 Lupo
 Frigate
1976 
 
 Euro
 Destroyer
1982 
 
 Giuseppe Garibaldi
Aircraft Carrier 
1983 
 
 Jo Alder
 Tanker
1991 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to Index


                
©2017, 2009-2017 VirtualWeaponsMuseum.com • All Rights Reserved
 
eXTReMe Tracker