Virtual Weapons Museum header

SHIPS INDEX

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

[ G ]


 GERMANY
 
 Bremen
 German Liner - Iron Steamship
1858 
 
 Augusta Victoria
 Liner
1889 
 
 Kaiser Friedrich III
 Battleship
1896 
 
 Kiautschou
 Liner
1900 
 
 Deutschland
 Liner
1900 
 
 Blucher
 Liner
1901 
 
 Kronprinz Wilhelm
 Liner
1901 
 
 Herzogin Cecilie
 Sail Training Ship
1902 
 
 Berlin
 Cruiser
1903 
 
 Konigsberg
 Light Cruiser
1905 
 
 U-1
 Submarine
1906 
 
 G132
 Destroyer
1906 
 
 Gneisenau
 Cruiser
1906 
 
 George Washington
 Liner
1908 
 
 Emden
 Cruiser
1908 
 
 Nassau
 Battleship
1908 
 
 Von der Tan
 Battlecruiser
1909 
 
 Helgoland
 Battleship
1909 
 
 U-9
 Submarine
1910 
 
 Breslau
 Cruiser
1911 
 
 Goeben
 Battlecruiser
1911 
 
 Karlsruhe
 Cruiser
1912 
 
 Grosser Kurfurst
 Battleship
1913 
 
 Derfflinger
 Battlecruiser
1913 
 
 Graudenz
 Cruiser
1913 
 
 Cap Trafalgar
 Liner
1913 
 
 G101
 Destroyer
1914 
 
 G40
 Destroyer
1915 
 
 Bayern
 Battleship
1915 
 
 Cyclop
 Submarine Salvage Vessel
1916 
 
 Deutschland
 Submarine
1916 
 
 U-140
 Submarine
1917 
 
 U-Boat Type UBIII
 Submarine
1917 
 
 Graf Spee
 Battlecruiser
1917 
 
 L23
 Submarine
1919 
 
 Columbus
 Liner
1922 
 
 Oscar Huber
 River Tug
1922 
 
 Emden
 Cruiser
1925 
 
 Barbara
 Merchant Vessel
1926 
 
 Europa
 Liner
1928 
 
 Koln
 Cruiser
1928 
 
 Isar
 Cargo Ship
1929 
 
 Admiral Graf Spee
 Pocket Battleship
1933 
 
 U-Boat Type III
 Submarine - Project
1934 
 
 U-Boat Type IV
 Resupply Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type V
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type VI
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-2
 Submarine
1935 
 
 U-Boat Type II
 Coastal Submarine
1935 
 
 Gneisenau
 Battlecruiser
1936 
 
 Pinguin
Commerce Raider 
1936 
 
 Scharnhorst
 Battlecruiser
1936 
 
 U-Boat Type IA
 Submarine
1936 
 
 U-Boat Type VII
 Submarine
1936 
 
 U-Boat Type IX
 Submarine
1938 
 
 Graf Zeppelin
Aircraft Carrier 
1938 
 
 U-Boat Type X
 Submarine Minelayer
1939 
 
 U-Boat Type XI
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XII
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XIII
 Submarine - Project
1939 
 
 U-Boat Type XV
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XVI
 Resupply-Submarine - Project
 
 
 Bismarck
 Battleship
1939 
 
 Seydlitz
Aircraft Carrier 
1939 
 
 Prinz Eugen
 Heavy Cruiser
1938 
 
 T1
 Light Destroyer
1938 
 
 Karl Galster
 Destroyer
1938 
 
 Komet
Commerce Raider 
1939 
 
 Kormoran
Commerce Raider 
1939 
 
 U-Boat Type VII
 Submarine
1936 
 
 Z30
 Destroyer
1940 
 
 Togo
 Fighter direction Ship
1940 
 
 Z51
 Destroyer
1944 
 
 U-Boat Type XIV
 Resupply Submarine
1941 
 
 U-Boat Type XVIIB
 Submarine
 
 
 U-Boat Type XVIII
 Submarine
 
 
 U-Boat Type XIX
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XX
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXI
 Submarine
1944 
 
 U-Boat Type XXII
 Submarine
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXIII
 Submarine
1944 
 
 U-Boat Type XXIV
 Resupply Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXV
 Coastal Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXVI
 Submarine
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXVIW
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXVIII
 Submarine - Project
1943 
 
 U-Boat Type XXIX
 Submarine - Project
1944 
 
 U-Boat Type XXX
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXXI
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXXII
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXXIII
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXXIV
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXXV
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 U-Boat Type XXXVI
 Submarine - Project
 
 
 Brandenburg
 Destroyer
1992 
 
 Deutschland
 Training Ship
1960 
 
 U-12
 Submarine
1968 
 
 Hannover Express
 Container Ship
1990 
 
 Europa
 Cruise Ship
1999 
 
 Sachsen
 Frigate
2000 
 
 
 
 
 GREECE
 
 Greek Cargo Ship
 Greek Sailing Cargo Ship
 500BCE
 
 Greek Trireme
 Greek War Galley
 500BCE
 
 Georgios Averroff
 Cruiser
1910 
 
 Helle
 Minelayer
1912 
 
 Vasilefs Georgios
 Destroyer
1938 
 
 
 
 
 

Return to Index


                
©2017, 2009-2017 VirtualWeaponsMuseum.com • All Rights Reserved
 
eXTReMe Tracker